From US$ 209 night

Le Meridien Columbus, The Joseph

620 North High Street
Check-in:
—
Guests
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Ages of children:

Get the real-time pricing and room options for your dates.

From US$ 209 night
Sep 26 — Sep 27
Le Meridien Columbus, The Joseph
Type: Hotel
Check-in: 15:00-23:59
Check-out: 12:00

Overview

Fitness centre
Bar/ Lounge area
Spa & wellness centre
Spa centre
Spa lounge

Featuring a cash machine and a lift, the 4-star Le Meridien Columbus, The Joseph Hotel lies in Short North, which is a hip, culture-rich area centered on N. High Street, 14 minutes on foot from the multi - purpose Express Live Concert Venue. Located only a few minutes from North Public Market, this lovely hotel comprises 135 rooms and 2 restaurants.

Location

The accommodation is placed about 15 km from John Glenn Columbus International airport and within 500 metres of the landscaped Goodale Park. The multipurpose Nationwide Arena is not far from the Le Meridien Columbus, The Joseph, while N High St & E Russell St bus stop is only 100 metres away.

Nearby Attractions

Additionally, this Columbus property is steps away from a designer shop and shops. Along with other cultural attractions Cosi Science Museum is nestled nearly a 5-minute ride from Le Meridien Columbus, The Joseph Hotel.

Rooms

The allergy-free units are equipped with a safe box and smoke detectors to keep you safe. A flat-screen TV with satellite channels together with a mini fridge bar, tea and coffee making facilities are provided. Some sophisticated rooms feature private bathrooms. Providing a shower, some bathrooms come with a hairdryer and toiletries. Certain units have views of the city.

Dining

The Le Meridien Columbus, The Joseph Columbus includes a restaurant that is open for a continental breakfast. The à la carte restaurant in this Columbus property serves dinner, while in the American-style restaurant guests can enjoy their breakfast. Offering American dishes, Hyde Park Prime Steakhouse is situated opposite to the accommodation.

Relax & Wellness

Fitness classes, spa therapy and various recreational opportunities are also featured at the hotel. The boutique style Le Meridien Columbus, The Joseph has a fitness room. The onsite spa amenities include a wellness centre.

Rooms & Availability

Classic Queen Room - Mobility/Hearing Accessible with Roll-In Shower

2 max
Double
40 m² 431 ft²
City view

Deluxe Executive One-Bedroom King Suite with City View - Mobility/Hearing Accessible with Roll-In Shower

2 max
Suite
69 m² 743 ft²
City view

Queen Room with Two Queen Beds and City View - Hearing Accessible

2 max
Double
40 m² 431 ft²
City view

Classic Queen Room - Hearing Accessible

2 max
Double
40 m² 431 ft²
City view

Standard King Room with Roll-in Shower - Mobility and Hearing Accessible

2 max
Double
40 m² 431 ft²
City view

Standard King Room - Hearing Accessible

2 max
Double
40 m² 431 ft²
City view

Amenities

Services

  • Valet parking
  • Pet amenities available
  • Room service
  • Housekeeping
  • Dry cleaning
  • Tours/Ticket assistance
  • Welcome drink
  • Happy hour

Dining

  • In-room breakfast
  • Restaurant
  • Snack bar
  • Bar/ Lounge area
  • Special diet menus

Spa & Leisure

  • Leisure/ TV room
  • Spa & wellness centre
main photo for tourist attraction block

Tourist attractions in Columbus

Tourist attractions in Columbus

Local sights

  • 2.1 km 1.3 mi King Visual Arts Complex/museum
  • 2.3 km 1.4 mi Columbus Music Hall Inc
  • 2.9 km 1.8 mi Mershon Auditorium
  • 2.6 km 1.6 mi OH State Univ Clg of Dentistry
  • 2.4 km 1.5 mi Ohio State College of Medicine
  • 2.5 km 1.6 mi Ohio State University

Getting around

  • 10.4 km 6.4 mi John Glenn Columbus International
  • 90.6 km 56.3 mi Patterson Afb Airport
  • 89.7 km 55.8 mi Galion Airport
  • 90.9 km 56.5 mi Clinton Field Airport
  • 18.6 km 11.6 mi Rickenbacker International
  • 71.5 km 44.4 mi Municipal Airport

Dining options

  • 20 m 66 ft Bernard's Tavern
  • 40 m 131 ft Cup O' Joe
  • 70 m 230 ft Stack City Burger Bar
  • 70 m 230 ft Le Chocoholique
  • 90 m 295 ft The Pearl
  • 90 m 295 ft Happy Greek

Frequently Asked Questions

"Does Le Meridien Columbus, The Joseph offer room service?"

Yes, the hotel offers 24-hour in-room dining service with breakfast from 6 am to 1 pm and lunch and dinner from 12 pm to 10 pm. The menu switches to quick grab-and-go items after 10 pm.

"What on-site dining options are available at Le Meridien Columbus, The Joseph?"

The property features the Soul at the Joseph café lounge and the Guild House restaurant, both serving curated menus emphasizing local ingredients and offering curated wine lists.

"Are there any spa or wellness facilities at Le Meridien Columbus, The Joseph?"

The hotel has a wellness center that includes spa facilities and a relaxation area, providing personalized treatments and spa packages for guests.

"What is the location of Le Meridien Columbus, The Joseph relative to attractions?"

The hotel is located in the Short North Arts District, near Italian Village, North Market, and the Greater Columbus Convention Center, providing easy access to local arts, shopping, and convention venues.

"What amenities are available in the guest rooms at Le Meridien Columbus, The Joseph?"

Rooms feature a private bathroom with bath or shower, bathrobe, slippers, a flat-screen TV with cable channels, a coffee maker, and a large bed with luxurious bedding.

"How accessible is the hotel for guests with mobility needs?"

The hotel has accessible features including facilities for disabled guests, including wheelchair-accessible rooms, lobby, and restaurant areas.

"Is there parking available for guests at Le Meridien Columbus, The Joseph?"

The hotel offers on-site private parking with reservation not possible, charged at US$50 per day, and valet parking services.

"What kind of art or cultural features are present at Le Meridien Columbus, The Joseph?"

The hotel displays over 500 pieces of curated art throughout the property, including original artworks on the second floor, contributing to its art-inspired aesthetic.

"What meeting or event facilities are available at Le Meridien Columbus, The Joseph?"

The hotel provides meeting and banquet facilities equipped with advanced lighting, sound, and room temperature controls suitable for corporate events and conferences.

"Are there any activities or tours provided on-site at Le Meridien Columbus, The Joseph?"

The property offers bicycle rental free of charge, organized bike tours for exploring the city, and temporary art galleries displaying local artwork.

More Great Hotels in Columbus

Graduate By Hilton Columbus
750 North High Street (1.4 km to City Center)
Holiday Inn Express - Columbus Downtown By Ihg
650 S. High Street (1.8 km to City Center)
Embassy Suites By Hilton Columbus
2700 Corporate Exchange Drive (16.0 km to City Center)
Hilton Columbus At Easton
3900 Chagrin Drive (11.9 km to City Center)
Hilton Columbus/Polaris
8700 Lyra Drive (20.0 km to City Center)
Comfort Inn North-Polaris
8400 Lyra Drive (19.5 km to City Center)
Hampton Inn & Suites Columbus Scioto Downs
5950 S. High Street (13.9 km to City Center)
Doubletree Suites By Hilton Hotel Columbus Downtown
50 S Front St (0.5 km to City Center)
Quality Inn Columbus-East
2055 Brice Rd. (14.6 km to City Center)

Recommended Hotels in Other Cities

Hotel Alhambra
13 Rue De Malte (2.2 km to City Center)
Boss Boutique Athens By Prima Hotels
Chalkokondili 33 (0.4 km to City Center)
Acevi Villarroel
Villarroel, 106 (1.0 km to City Center)
Cuatro Naciones
La Rambla, 40 (1.0 km to City Center)
Belltown Inn
2301 3Rd Avenue (1.8 km to City Center)
Aparthotel Atenea Calabria
Calabria, 129-131 (1.6 km to City Center)
Novotel Paris Les Halles
8 Place Marguerite De Navarre (0.6 km to City Center)
Hotel San Francisco Centro Historico
Luis Moya, 11 Colonia Centro (1.2 km to City Center)
Ballinalacken Castle Country House Hotel
Coast Road (4.3 km to City Center)
Castel D'Amerique Francaise
31 Rue Sainte-Ursule (0.3 km to City Center)